Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Past Team Performances/Records:     
Year Overall Record League Record  Playoffs Record  Player Individual Awards
2016 10-10 7-4 D1 North Sectional Round 2: 5-19 loss to L-S
 
D1 North Sectional Round 1: 13-12 OT win over Waltham
Academic All-American: Steven Karson
 
All-League: Alex Lenrow, Rob Zedros
 
Captains: Adam Birnberg, Alex Lenrow, Matt Wilner, Rob Zedros
 
Leading Scorer: Rob Zedros - 66g, 22a
 
Groundhog: Brian Jakob - 133 gbs
2015 10-10 7-3 5-17 Rnd 2 loss to Billerica 

D1 North Sectional Rnd 1: 10-9 W over Central Catholic
Academic All-American: Aaron Wisner

All-League: 
Ben Hagan, Rob Zedros, Alex Lenrow, Andrew Greer (+ Curtis Carlson elected Middlesex League "Sportsman of the Year")

Captains: Curtis Carlson, Brendon Daugherty, Ben Hagan

Leading Scorer: Andrew Greer - 33g, 20a

Groundhog: Brian Jakob - 133 gbs
2014  11-7 8-2
Round 1: 9-12 loss @ SJP 
All-League: Rhett Adley, Noah Gilbert

Captains: Rhett Adley, Ben Jenness, Noah Gilbert

Leading Scorer: Noah Gilbert - 21g, 20a

Groundhog: Noag Gilbert - 87 gbs
2013 8-10 8-5 n/a 
Captains: Ian Bollag-Miller, Eli Brick, Matt Mazur, Rhett Adley
 
Leading Scorer: Eli Brick - 30g, 38a
 
Groundhog: Adam Dufault - 64 gbs
2012  10-11  6-4  
5-9 Preliminary Round loss @ SJP
All-League: Connor Zanin

Captains: Connor Zanin, Gavin Lewis, Luke O'Conor, Brendan Jenness
2011 15-6
 
NOTE: JV team goes 17-0!
 7-1 - League C0-Champs
 
 
4-13 Quarter Finals loss @ Duxbury

Round 1: 17-10 home win v. Brookline 

Preliminary Round: bye
All-American: Eric Marcantonio

1st Team All-League: Eric Marcantonio, Conor Henrie, David Nardella, Colby Kofoed

2nd Team All-League: Arga Yunus, Shane Foley, Geoffrey Genova, Russell Bollag-Miller

Captains: Conor Henrie, Eric Marcantonio, David Nardella, Russell Bollag-Miller
2010  12-6  10-4
Rnd 1: 10-12 loss to Barnstable

Prelim Rnd: bye
Academic All-American: Craig Wood

1st Team All-League: Conor Henrie, Eric Marcantonio

2nd Team All-League: Geoffrey Genova, Connor Seitchik
2009  12-10 9-5 Rnd 1: 3-18 loss to SJP

Prelim Rnd: 10-5 win over Peabody
1st Team All-League: Sean Duffy

2nd Team All-League: Marc Patrick, Craig Wood
2008  15-5  10-2 Qtr Finals: 10-17 loss to Billerica

Rnd 1: 11-5 win over Lowell

Prelim Rnd: bye 

1st Team All-League: Billy Bleakley, Tyler Gelnaw, Bennett Erickson, Alex Sullivan

2nd Team All-League: Jon Teng, Mike Foster
2007  16-5 11-1 - League Co-Champs Rnd 1: 6-12 loss to SJP

Prelim Rnd: bye 
1st Team All-League: 
 
2nd Team All-League: 
2006  17-5 11-1 - League Champs Qtr Finals: 6-15 loss to Duxbury

Rnd 1: 13-4 win over Peabody

Prelim Rnd: 18-2 win over Dartmouth
1st Team All-League: Drew Smith, Tyler Gelnaw, Luke DiLillo, David Robinson, Alex Abramo, Robbie Bleakley 

2nd Team All-League: Nate Blake, Adam Leonard 
2005  12-6 11-1 - League Champs
Prelim Rnd: 2-10 loss to Billerica
1st Team All-League: Luke DiLillo, Hayato Tsurumaki, Brendan Sullivan
 
2nd Team All-League: Freddy Janney, David Robinson, Mike Fentin, Adam Leonard
2004  11-8 8-1 - League Champs
Prelim Rnd: loss to Chelmsford 
1st Team All-League: Luke DiLillo, Mark Schlam, Matt Opar, Kyle Whittaker, Mike Santo

2nd Team All-League: Tim Beauchamp, Russell Hadaya
2003  10-9 7-2
Prelim Rnd: loss to Duxbury 
1st Team All-League: Bart Costello, Mark Schlam, Mike Santo, Matt Opar

2nd Team All-League: Kyle Whittaker
2002  9-10 7-2
Prelim Rnd: loss to BC High
1st Team All-League: Bart Costello, Will Jaffee, Nick Cross, Chris Nelson

2nd Team All-League: Mark Schlam, Tim Beauchamp
2001  6-12   no playoffs  
2000 7-11   no playoffs